Dancing News

South West Area Competition Results 2012

Lucy                               –           1st tango

Lucy                               –           1st square tango

Lucy                               –           1st rumba

South West Area Competition Results 2012

Jessica                            –           5th quickstep

Jessica                           –            5th lilac waltz

Jessica                          –             4th jive

South West Area Competition Results 2012

Esme                               –             1st all grades waltz & quickstep

Esme                                –            3rd all grades jive

Esme                              –               1st quickstep

Esme                             –               1st lilac waltz

Esme                             –               3rd jive

South West Area Competition Results 2012

Jaz                                   –       1st tango

Jaz                                  –        1st square tango

Jaz                                 –         1st rumba

South West Area Competition Results 2012

Tracy                             –               1st all grades waltz & quickstep

Tracy                            –                1st all grades viennese waltz

Tracy                            –                1st all grades jive

Tracy                           –                  2nd South West Area Medallist of the Year ballroom

Tracy                          –                  1st britannia saunter

Tracy                         –                   1st paso doble

South West Area Competition Results 2012

Beth                                 2nd all grades waltz & quickstep

Beth                                 1st quickstep

Beth                                 1st lilac waltz

Beth                                 1st jive

South West Area Competition Results 2012

Liberty                        –            2nd all grades viennese waltz

Liberty                        –            1st all grades jive

Liberty                        –             1st waltz

Liberty                        –            1st twostep

Liberty                        –            1st cha cha cha

Liberty                       –             1st solo freestyle

South West Area Competitition Results 2012

Ellena                              –             1st all grades waltz & quickstep

Ellena                             –              1st all grades viennese waltz

Ellena                             –               2nd all grades jive

Ellena                            –               2nd SW Area Medallist of the Year ballroom

Ellena                           –                 1st britannia saunter

Ellena                          –                 2nd paso doble

South West Area Competition Results 2012

Rebecca                        –              1st all grades solo freestyle

Rebecca                       –               1st all grades waltz & quickstep

Rebecca                       –               1st viennese waltz

Rebecca                     –                 2nd all grades jive

Rebecca                     –                 2nd waltz

Rebecca                    –                  2nd twostep

Rebecca                   –                   2nd cha cha cha

Rebecca                    –                 2nd solo freestyle